What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Benjamin Rabier on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Benjamin Rabier: demand at a glance
The most-viewed painting by Benjamin Rabier on AllPaintingsStore.com over twelve months is Label Design For 'la Vache Qui Rit' Cheese: 200 visits, 17% of all views of the artist. Next in demand: The Farm Yard and The Lion And The Leopard. Benjamin Rabier drew 1,600 visits in all, 600 on the artist page and 1,000 on single paintings. Demand softened: visits fell 50% from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026. Peak month: Jul 2026, at 1,300 visits. Buyers lean towards Statement (Contrast): 75% of the visits, against 46% of the artist's catalog.
The 9 paintings by Benjamin Rabier that buyers open most
A demand ranking by real visits over the last twelve months on AllPaintingsStore.com: the 9 paintings of Benjamin Rabier looked at most, with the most visited first.
-
1
Label Design For 'la Vache Qui Rit' Cheese
200 visits · 16.7%
-
2
The Farm Yard
200 visits · 16.7%
-
3
The Lion And The Leopard
200 visits · 16.7%
-
4
Bel Et Bon
100 visits · 8.3%
-
5
Poster Advertising 'le Printemps' Delivery Service
100 visits · 8.3%
-
6
The Donkey And The Little Dog
100 visits · 8.3%
-
7
Le Roman De Renard
100 visits · 8.3%
-
8
The Bear Leader
100 visits · 8.3%
-
9
The Album 'gedeon
100 visits · 8.3%
How much interest does Benjamin Rabier get each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the data
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 500 | 800 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 100 | 100 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 100 |
How often are the paintings of Benjamin Rabier viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of paintings do buyers of Benjamin Rabier choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the data
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 7.1% | 8.3% |
| Gentle Luminance | 17.9% | 41.7% |
| Bright Balance | 57.1% | 41.7% |
| Luminous | 17.9% | 8.3% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 32.1% | 16.7% |
| Subtle Color | 32.1% | 41.7% |
| Balanced Soft | 14.3% | 16.7% |
| Clear Color Presence | 21.4% | 25.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Neutrals | 69.2% | 54.5% |
| Dark | 11.5% | 27.3% |
| Earthy | 11.5% | 18.2% |
| Nature | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Pastels | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 17.9% | 8.3% |
| Balanced | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Vivid | 32.1% | 41.7% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 3.6% | 8.3% |
| Gentle | 21.4% | 0.0% |
| Balanced | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Bold | 14.3% | 16.7% |
| Statement | 46.4% | 75.0% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 50.0% | 58.3% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 17.9% | 16.7% |
| Balanced Harmony | 14.3% | 16.7% |
| Strong Color Unity | 10.7% | 8.3% |
| Unified Palette | 7.1% | 0.0% |
Which paintings by Benjamin Rabier are in demand, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the data
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poster Advertising 'le Prin… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| Self Portrait At Work | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Ox | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Chase Is On | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The squirrel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Warbler And The Nightin… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Lion And The Leopard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Bear Leader | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Farm Yard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dog | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do buyers of Benjamin Rabier browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
What are the daily visits to Benjamin Rabier, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the data
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Benjamin Rabier: common questions
Which paintings by Benjamin Rabier are most in demand?
- Label Design For 'la Vache Qui Rit' Cheese leads with 200 visits (17% of views of Benjamin Rabier). The ranking above shows the top 9.
How much interest is there in Benjamin Rabier?
- 1,600 visits in twelve months: 600 on the artist page and 1,000 on individual paintings.
Which type of painting by Benjamin Rabier do buyers prefer?
- Statement (Contrast): 75% of the visits for 46% of the catalog.