Kitchen Interior
1793
24.0 x 35.0 cm
Bristol Museum - Art Gallery
A Glimpse into the Past
The painting depicts a bustling kitchen scene, with three main figures: two women and a child. The woman on the left is engaged in cooking, while the other woman stands nearby, observing the scene. A young girl is also present, standing close to the right side of the image. The kitchen itself features a dining table, chairs, and various objects, including bottles, a clock, and a grandfather clock. Handmade oil paintings reproductions of this piece are available on AllPaintingsStore.com, allowing art enthusiasts to own a piece of history. The website offers a range of reproductions, from framed prints to canvas prints, ensuring that everyone can find the perfect way to display this beautiful painting.Artist and Style
John Cranch was an English painter and illustrator, known for his watercolour paintings depicting landscapes and historical events. His style is characterized by attention to detail and a sense of warmth, which is evident in the Kitchen Interior painting.- John Cranch was a prominent artist of his time, with works featured in various museums and galleries.
- The Kitchen Interior painting is a prime example of his skill in capturing everyday life.
- Wikipedia provides more information on the artist's life and works.
The Kitchen Interior painting by John Cranch is a masterpiece of 18th century art, offering a glimpse into the past and showcasing the artist's skill in capturing everyday life. With handmade oil paintings reproductions available on AllPaintingsStore.com, art enthusiasts can own a piece of history and appreciate the beauty of this remarkable painting.
Otázky a odpovede
Aký tvar a rozmery má dielo „Kitchen Interior“ od John Cranch?
Formát diela „Kitchen Interior“ je Landscape a originál meria 24 x 35 cm. Obe informácie sú užitočné pri plánovaní reprodukcie.
Aké sú reprodukčné práva k dielu „Kitchen Interior“ v múzeu Bristol Museum - Art Gallery?
Autorské právo k dielu „Kitchen Interior“ od John Cranch je jasné: toto dielo patrí do v verejnom vlastníctve – autorské práva vypršali. Jeho prítomnosť v múzeu Bristol Museum - Art Gallery tento stav nemení.
Prečo je autorskoprávny status diela „Kitchen Interior“ taký, aký je?
Dielo „Kitchen Interior“ od John Cranch patrí do v verejnom vlastníctve – autorské práva vypršali. Autorské práva sa vypočítavajú od roku úmrtia umelca a John Cranch zomrel v roku 1891.
John Cranch (1807 – 1891)
Discover John Cranch (1807-1891), an English painter known for his portraits & historical scenes. Explore his works, including 'Playing with Baby' and 'The Miser,' showcasing a refined style.
Bristol Museum - Art Gallery (Bristol, United Kingdom)
Objavte rozmanité poklady Bristol Museum - Art Gallery, od starovekých egyptských múmií až po ikonické diela Turnera a Banksyho, v nádychujúcom edvardskom prostredí, ktoré vás pozýva na objavovanie bohatého kultúrneho dedičstva.
O tomto diele
- Názov: Kitchen Interior
- Umenec: John Cranch
- Rok: 1793
- Pôvodné rozmery: 24.0 x 35.0 cm
- Formát: Landscape
- Stav autorských práv: Právo verejného vlastníctva
- Kde si ho pozrieť: Bristol Museum - Art Gallery
- Saturácia farieb: Monochromatic
- Vnímaná jasnosť: deep_shadow