Marine Object
Lucrarea de artă afișată pe această pagină este protejată de legile privind drepturile de autor, ceea ce înseamnă că nu putem crea sau vinde în mod legal o reproducere identică. Această protecție este garantată prin acorduri internaționale, precum Convenția de la Berna și de legile naționale, inclusiv cele prevăzute de Legea dreptului de autor din S.U.A. – Titlul 17. Toate drepturile rezervate. Orice reproducere neautorizată este interzisă.
Ca alternativă respectuoasă și legală, oferim tablouri pictate manual, personalizate, inspirate de original. Artistii noștri experimentați și profesioniști studiază cu atenție stilul, starea de spirit și esența artistică a originalului pentru a crea o piesă nouă și unică, care evocă aceeași emoție – rămânând, în același timp, o creație originală în sine.
Această metodă respectă pe deplin reglementările privind drepturile de autor, deoarece nu implică copierea sau duplicarea operei protejate. În schimb, este o reinterpretare creativă – o pictură nouă, influențată de original, dar care nu este identică cu acesta.
Reproducere pictată manual în ulei
Pictură în ulei pe pânză, realizată manual de artiștii noștri la dimensiunea și ramele dorite de dumneavoastră, pe comandă. ( Comută pe versiunea Print
Treci la imagine digitală)
Alegeți dintre dimensiunile noastre prestabilite, care respectă proporțiile originale ale operei de artă.
Introduceți lățimea și înălțimea de care aveți nevoie, pentru a se potrivi ramei sau peretelui dumneavoastră. Această lucrare este pictată manual, așa că pentru o dimensiune cu o formă diferită, artistul poate picta puțin mai mult în jurul imaginii sau poate tăia puțin din margini — dumneavoastră decideți. Vă vom trimite o simulare digitală pentru aprobare înainte de a începe pictarea. Imaginea afișată pe această pagină nu reprezintă rezultatul real — doar simularea este reprezentativă.
După plasarea comenzii, echipa AllPaintingsStore.com va contacta clientul prin e-mail pentru instrucțiuni și îi va furniza o previzualizare a machetei
Livrare în întreaga lume () în 3-4 săptămâni, în loc de cele 5 săptămâni standard. (24 Octombrie). Fără compromisuri în ceea ce privește calitatea.
Livrare expres gratuită la nivel mondial
Pânză de in premium
Asigurare completă pentru transport
Garanție de rambursare a taxelor vamale
Garanția fidelității culorilor
Politica de retur în 100 de zile (doar pentru defecte)
Garanție de rambursare 100%
Reducere pentru comenzi multiple
Marine Object
Tip de reproducere
Dimensiune reproducere
-
Preț total
lei 1194
A Dreamscape in Coral and Shells: Unveiling Eileen Agar’s “Marine Object”
Eileen Agar's "Marine Object," created in 1939 amidst the burgeoning currents of Surrealism, isn’t merely a depiction of the sea; it’s an invitation to plunge into a submerged realm of dreamlike imagery and unsettling beauty. This captivating assemblage, constructed from meticulously arranged marine specimens – coral branching like skeletal fingers, fragments of iridescent shell, and the ghostly outline of a starfish – speaks volumes about Agar's fascination with both the natural world and the subconscious mind. The piece transcends simple representation, becoming a potent symbol of transformation, decay, and the enduring power of memory. It’s a testament to Agar’s unique ability to fuse scientific observation with artistic intuition, resulting in an artwork that is simultaneously unsettling and profoundly moving.The Genesis of a Submerged World: Context and Influences
Agar's artistic journey was deeply intertwined with the intellectual climate of her time. Emerging from a privileged yet nomadic childhood, she found herself drawn to the avant-garde movements sweeping through Europe – particularly Surrealism – after relocating to London in 1911. The influence of figures like André Breton and Paul Éluard provided a framework for exploring the irrational, the dreamlike, and the hidden depths of human experience. Crucially, Agar’s work was informed by her own experiences as a marine enthusiast, fueled by early exposure to scientific illustrations and expeditions led by pioneers like William Beebe. Her fascination with deep-sea exploration, evidenced in the piece's subject matter, reflects a broader interest in the unknown – both external and internal. The inclusion of elements referencing George Shaw’s *The Naturalist’s Miscellany*, a comprehensive catalogue of marine life from expeditions to distant lands, adds another layer of historical context, grounding the fantastical imagery in a tangible record of scientific discovery.A Symphony of Texture and Form: Technique and Materials
"Marine Object” is a masterclass in assemblage technique. Agar didn’t simply arrange found objects; she orchestrated them with deliberate precision, creating a complex interplay of textures and forms. The rough, porous surfaces of the coral contrast dramatically with the smooth curves of shell fragments, while the delicate tracery of the starfish adds an element of ethereal beauty. The use of muted earth tones – beige, cream, tan, and browns – evokes the somber depths of the ocean, yet subtle variations in color suggest a vibrant, living ecosystem. Agar’s choice to present the sculpture against a stark white background further emphasizes its form and texture, drawing the viewer's eye to the intricate details of each component. The layering of materials—some seemingly embedded within others—creates a sense of depth and spatial ambiguity, mirroring the disorientation one might experience exploring an unfamiliar underwater landscape.Decoding the Symbolism: Dreams, Memory, and Transformation
Beyond its aesthetic qualities, “Marine Object” is rich in symbolic meaning. The fragmented nature of the composition – broken shells, scattered coral – can be interpreted as a representation of memory, suggesting that our recollections are often incomplete and distorted. The presence of marine creatures—particularly the starfish, with its radial symmetry—evokes themes of transformation and rebirth. Agar herself described her work as exploring “the sleeping beauty troubled by nightmares,” hinting at an interest in confronting the darker aspects of the human psyche. The piece’s overall mood is one of quiet contemplation, inviting viewers to consider their own relationship to the natural world and the mysteries that lie beneath its surface. It's a poignant meditation on the ephemeral nature of existence, reminding us of our connection to both the tangible and the intangible realms.Bringing “Marine Object” Home: Reproduction and Artistic Legacy
Today, Eileen Agar’s "Marine Object" stands as a testament to her pioneering spirit and artistic vision. High-quality reproductions capture the essence of this remarkable piece, allowing it to grace interiors with its evocative beauty. Whether displayed in a gallery or incorporated into a personal space, “Marine Object” continues to resonate with viewers, offering a glimpse into a world where science, art, and dreams converge. Its enduring appeal lies not only in its striking visual qualities but also in its profound exploration of the human condition—a reminder that even within the depths of darkness, there is always beauty to be found.Întrebări și răspunsuri
Cine a creat "Marine Object"?
„Marine Object” este atribuit lui Eileen Agar.
Ce tehnică a fost utilizată pentru "Marine Object" de Eileen Agar?
"Marine Object" este realizat în Assemblage."
Cât de intense sunt culorile din "Marine Object"?
Culoarea operei "Marine Object" are o Subtle Color în saturație și o Balanced în intensitate.

Opțiunea cu sticlă este disponibilă doar pentru dimensiuni de sub 110 cm
