Table with section
This section of the Palazzo del Podestà and the prospect of Palazzo della Ragione offer a first idea of the general model of the intervention by Andreani. He is standing in front of the facade of the Palazzo della Ragione that the eighteenth century restoration had, according to him, disfigured. Moreover, the ground floor of the building was characterized by a jutting arcade where there had been numerous shops in the course of the centuries. Andreani eliminated the eighteenth century additions and created seven mullioned windows, for the illumination of the great hall. Below, the arches were placed at the same depth of the facade. The Astronomical Clock Tower was not changed much, with the exception of the entrance that was repositioned.
Вопросы и ответы
Какова воспринимаемая яркость произведения «Table with section», Aldo Andreani?
С точки зрения воспринимаемой яркости, «Table with section», Aldo Andreani — это brilliant.
Каковы права на воспроизведение произведения «Table with section» в Palazzo del podestà (Unspecified?
Произведение «Table with section», Aldo Andreani, хранящееся в Palazzo del podestà (Unspecified, находится в все еще защищено авторским правом. Этот статус определяет возможность создания репродукций данного изображения.
Какой основной оттенок преобладает в «Table with section», Aldo Andreani?
Сквозь «Table with section», Aldo Andreani проходит Ochre to Sepia-й оттенок.
Aldo Andreani (1887 – 1971)
Italian architect & sculptor Aldo Andreani (1887-1971) blended Renaissance models with Fascist themes in Milanese works, including Palazzo della Ragione.
Palazzo del podestà (Unspecified (Rome, Italy)
Explore Palazzo del Podestà, Rome – a historic civic palace showcasing Venetian art and the Caccioli Chapel’s spiritual artistry. Immerse yourself in Italy's artistic heritage!
Об этом произведении
- Название: Table with section
- Автор: Aldo Andreani
- Формат: Panoramic
- Статус авторского права: Под защитой авторского права
- Где посмотреть: Palazzo del podestà (Unspecified
- Цветовая палитра: Neutrals
- Воспринимаемая яркость: brilliant