What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Gilbert Gaul on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Gilbert Gaul: the buyers' view
Buyers open Leaving Home more than any other painting by Gilbert Gaul: 300 visits in twelve months, 27% of the total. Then come Rainy Day in the Garret and Peace Conference. Gilbert Gaul received 1,100 visits: 300 on the artist page, 800 on paintings. Momentum is positive: 100% more visits in Sep 2026 than in Aug 2026. The best month was Jul 2026: 800 visits. The taste is clear: Strong Color Unity (Color Harmony) gets 55% of the visits but is only 32% of the catalog.
Gilbert Gaul: the 9 paintings buyers look at first
The 9 paintings of Gilbert Gaul with the most visits on AllPaintingsStore.com in twelve months, most visited first.
-
1
Leaving Home, 1907
300 visits · 27.3%
-
2
Rainy Day in the Garret, 1878
100 visits · 9.1%
-
3
Peace Conference
100 visits · 9.1%
-
4
The Indian Prisoner, 1899
100 visits · 9.1%
-
5
Take One, 1881
100 visits · 9.1%
-
6
The Infantryman, 1905
100 visits · 9.1%
-
7
Indian Meditation
100 visits · 9.1%
-
8
Smoking in the Calumet
100 visits · 9.1%
-
9
Indian Encampment, Montana
100 visits · 9.1%
How do visits to the Gilbert Gaul page change by month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Open the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 200 | 600 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 100 | 100 |
How do visits to the paintings of Gilbert Gaul change by month?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
Which paintings of Gilbert Gaul match what buyers choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Open the figures
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 31.6% | 45.5% |
| Soft Shadow | 36.8% | 27.3% |
| Gentle Luminance | 26.3% | 18.2% |
| Bright Balance | 5.3% | 9.1% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 10.5% | 0.0% |
| Subtle Color | 21.1% | 9.1% |
| Balanced Soft | 52.6% | 72.7% |
| Clear Color Presence | 15.8% | 18.2% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 15.8% | 9.1% |
| Balanced | 68.4% | 81.8% |
| Vivid | 15.8% | 9.1% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle | 5.3% | 0.0% |
| Balanced | 36.8% | 54.5% |
| Bold | 15.8% | 9.1% |
| Statement | 42.1% | 36.4% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 21.1% | 9.1% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 21.1% | 9.1% |
| Balanced Harmony | 21.1% | 18.2% |
| Strong Color Unity | 31.6% | 54.5% |
| Unified Palette | 5.3% | 9.1% |
Which paintings of Gilbert Gaul hold the interest, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Open the figures
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leaving Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| Rainy Day in the Garret | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Indian Encampment, Montana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Take One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| Man Carrying Sticks at Dusk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Young Hunter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Self Portrait | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Indian by the Campfire | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Indian Meditation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Picking Cotton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do the buyers of Gilbert Gaul browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Open the figures
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| English | 100 | 100.0% |
How many visits per day does Gilbert Gaul get, and what is next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Open the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 24 Sep | 0 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 300 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 0 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
About Gilbert Gaul on AllPaintingsStore.com
Which painting by Gilbert Gaul sees the most visits?
- Leaving Home: 300 visits, 27% of the views. 9 paintings are ranked above.
What is the size of the Gilbert Gaul audience?
- 1,100 visits in twelve months, 300 on the artist page and 800 on the paintings.
What style of painting by Gilbert Gaul attracts buyers?
- Strong Color Unity (Color Harmony) paintings: 55% of the visits, 32% of the catalog.