What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Romain Cazes on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Romain Cazes: demand at a glance
The most-viewed painting by Romain Cazes on AllPaintingsStore.com over twelve months is Medora: 200 visits, 25% of all views of the artist. Next in demand: Saint de profil portant une épée and LE COURONNEMENT DE LA VIERGE, REINE DES CIEUX. Romain Cazes drew 1,500 visits in all, 700 on the artist page and 800 on single paintings. Peak month: Jul 2026, at 1,500 visits. Buyers lean towards Balanced (Contrast): 25% of the visits, against 12% of the artist's catalog.
The 6 paintings by Romain Cazes that buyers open most
A demand ranking by real visits over the last twelve months on AllPaintingsStore.com: the 6 paintings of Romain Cazes looked at most, with the most visited first.
How much interest does Romain Cazes get each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the data
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 700 | 800 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
How often are the paintings of Romain Cazes viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of paintings do buyers of Romain Cazes choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the data
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 7.7% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 57.7% | 62.5% |
| Gentle Luminance | 30.8% | 37.5% |
| Bright Balance | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Subtle Color | 57.7% | 62.5% |
| Balanced Soft | 42.3% | 37.5% |
| Clear Color Presence | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 15.4% | 12.5% |
| Balanced | 76.9% | 87.5% |
| Vivid | 7.7% | 0.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Gentle | 38.5% | 37.5% |
| Balanced | 11.5% | 25.0% |
| Bold | 26.9% | 25.0% |
| Statement | 19.2% | 12.5% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 7.7% | 12.5% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 26.9% | 37.5% |
| Strong Color Unity | 53.8% | 50.0% |
| Unified Palette | 7.7% | 0.0% |
Which paintings by Romain Cazes are in demand, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the data
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Coronation of the Virgi… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sketch for the Church of th… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sketch for the Church of la… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sketch for the Church of Sa… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sketch for the Church of Sa… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sketch for the Church of Sa… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sept Saints et saintes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Les Quatre Saisons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David jouant de la harpe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| La Présentation au temple,… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do buyers of Romain Cazes browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
What are the daily visits to Romain Cazes, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the data
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 100 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 100 |
| Fri 6 Nov | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 200 |
| Fri 27 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Romain Cazes: common questions
Which paintings by Romain Cazes are most in demand?
- Medora leads with 200 visits (25% of views of Romain Cazes). The ranking above shows the top 6.
How much interest is there in Romain Cazes?
- 1,500 visits in twelve months: 700 on the artist page and 800 on individual paintings.
Which type of painting by Romain Cazes do buyers prefer?
- Balanced (Contrast): 25% of the visits for 12% of the catalog.