What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Wouterus Verschuur on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Wouterus Verschuur: demand at a glance
The most-viewed painting by Wouterus Verschuur on AllPaintingsStore.com over twelve months is Scene from the Ten Days' Campaign: 300 visits, 25% of all views of the artist. Next in demand: Quarry and A Moment of Rest. Wouterus Verschuur drew 1,400 visits in all, 400 on the artist page and 1,000 on single paintings. Peak month: Jul 2026, at 1,100 visits. Buyers lean towards Subtle Color (Color Saturation): 75% of the visits, against 36% of the artist's catalog.
The 9 paintings by Wouterus Verschuur that buyers open most
A demand ranking by real visits over the last twelve months on AllPaintingsStore.com: the 9 paintings of Wouterus Verschuur looked at most, with the most visited first.
-
1
Scene from the Ten Days' Campaign, 1831
300 visits · 25.0%
-
2
Quarry, 1853
200 visits · 16.7%
-
3
A Moment of Rest, 1847
100 visits · 8.3%
-
4
Watering the Horses
100 visits · 8.3%
-
5
A Horse in a a Stable
100 visits · 8.3%
-
6
A grey in a stable
100 visits · 8.3%
-
7
Feeding the horses by an old town wall
100 visits · 8.3%
-
8
Mark of wouterus verschuur, amsterdam,
100 visits · 8.3%
-
9
Stable with Horses, 1853
100 visits · 8.3%
How much interest does Wouterus Verschuur get each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the data
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 400 | 700 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 200 |
How often are the paintings of Wouterus Verschuur viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of paintings do buyers of Wouterus Verschuur choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the data
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 24.0% | 25.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 34.0% | 25.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 24.0% | 16.7% |
| Bright Balance | 16.0% | 25.0% |
| Luminous | 2.0% | 8.3% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 44.0% | 8.3% |
| Subtle Color | 36.0% | 75.0% |
| Balanced Soft | 18.0% | 8.3% |
| Clear Color Presence | 2.0% | 8.3% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 60.0% | 50.0% |
| Neutrals | 27.5% | 41.7% |
| Dark | 7.5% | 8.3% |
| Monochrome | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Pastels | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 54.0% | 16.7% |
| Balanced | 40.0% | 75.0% |
| Vivid | 6.0% | 8.3% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 8.0% | 8.3% |
| Gentle | 24.0% | 8.3% |
| Balanced | 20.0% | 16.7% |
| Bold | 14.0% | 0.0% |
| Statement | 34.0% | 66.7% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 2.0% | 8.3% |
| Balanced Harmony | 4.0% | 8.3% |
| Strong Color Unity | 26.0% | 16.7% |
| Unified Palette | 66.0% | 66.7% |
Which paintings by Wouterus Verschuur are in demand, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the data
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rider with Two Horses at th… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| market of horse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hilly landscape with two ca… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A Truck and Some Horses in… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Landscape with white horse | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| De Pleisterplaats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interior of a stable with f… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A Horse Market | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elegant Company Going Hunti… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Mid-day Rest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do buyers of Wouterus Verschuur browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
What are the daily visits to Wouterus Verschuur, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the data
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 200 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 100 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Wouterus Verschuur: common questions
Which paintings by Wouterus Verschuur are most in demand?
- Scene from the Ten Days' Campaign leads with 300 visits (25% of views of Wouterus Verschuur). The ranking above shows the top 9.
How much interest is there in Wouterus Verschuur?
- 1,400 visits in twelve months: 400 on the artist page and 1,000 on individual paintings.
Which type of painting by Wouterus Verschuur do buyers prefer?
- Subtle Color (Color Saturation): 75% of the visits for 36% of the catalog.