What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Andries Van Eertvelt on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Andries Van Eertvelt: the buyers' view
Buyers open Naval Battle of Guetaria in (1638) more than any other painting by Andries Van Eertvelt: 400 visits in twelve months, 31% of the total. Then come Untitled (833) and Sea Battle. Andries Van Eertvelt received 2,200 visits: 1,000 on the artist page, 1,200 on paintings. The best month was Jul 2026: 1,200 visits. The taste is clear: Soft Shadow (Luminance) gets 69% of the visits but is only 35% of the catalog.
Andries Van Eertvelt: the 9 paintings buyers look at first
The 9 paintings of Andries Van Eertvelt with the most visits on AllPaintingsStore.com in twelve months, most visited first.
-
1
Naval Battle of Guetaria in (1638)
400 visits · 30.8%
-
2
Untitled (833)
200 visits · 15.4%
-
3
Sea Battle, 1627
100 visits · 7.7%
-
4
Two Ships at Anchor, 1640
100 visits · 7.7%
-
5
Ships in Peril, 1623
100 visits · 7.7%
-
6
Marine
100 visits · 7.7%
-
7
Battle of Lepanto, 1629
100 visits · 7.7%
-
8
The Santa Maria at anchor
100 visits · 7.7%
-
9
Ships in a Storm, Andries van Eertvelt (attributed to), 1600 - 1652, 1652
100 visits · 7.7%
How do visits to the Andries Van Eertvelt page change by month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Open the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 700 | 500 |
| Aug 2026 | 200 | 500 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 100 | 200 |
How do visits to the paintings of Andries Van Eertvelt change by month?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
Which paintings of Andries Van Eertvelt match what buyers choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Open the figures
| Vibe | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dramatic | 87.0% | 60.0% |
| Calm | 4.3% | 20.0% |
| Serene | 4.3% | 20.0% |
| Classic | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dramatic | 91.3% | 60.0% |
| Calm | 4.3% | 20.0% |
| Reflective | 4.3% | 20.0% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 9.3% | 15.4% |
| Soft Shadow | 34.9% | 69.2% |
| Gentle Luminance | 41.9% | 7.7% |
| Bright Balance | 9.3% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 4.7% | 7.7% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 37.2% | 38.5% |
| Subtle Color | 25.6% | 38.5% |
| Balanced Soft | 30.2% | 15.4% |
| Clear Color Presence | 7.0% | 7.7% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Neutrals | 32.1% | 10.0% |
| Dark | 10.7% | 20.0% |
| Monochrome | 3.6% | 20.0% |
| Pastels | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 41.9% | 30.8% |
| Balanced | 39.5% | 53.8% |
| Vivid | 18.6% | 15.4% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 7.0% | 15.4% |
| Gentle | 18.6% | 15.4% |
| Balanced | 4.7% | 0.0% |
| Bold | 18.6% | 23.1% |
| Statement | 51.2% | 46.2% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 7.0% | 0.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 9.3% | 15.4% |
| Balanced Harmony | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 30.2% | 30.8% |
| Unified Palette | 53.5% | 53.8% |
Which paintings of Andries Van Eertvelt hold the interest, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Open the figures
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naval Battle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Two Ships at Anchor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| Sea Battle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Battle of Lepanto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Seascape with Four Frigates | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Naval Battle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Battle of Lepanto | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dutch Ships loading Timber… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shipping of a coastal town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Battle of Gibraltar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do the buyers of Andries Van Eertvelt browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Open the figures
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| English | 100 | 100.0% |
How many visits per day does Andries Van Eertvelt get, and what is next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Open the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 200 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 100 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 100 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 100 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
About Andries Van Eertvelt on AllPaintingsStore.com
Which painting by Andries Van Eertvelt sees the most visits?
- Naval Battle of Guetaria in (1638): 400 visits, 31% of the views. 9 paintings are ranked above.
What is the size of the Andries Van Eertvelt audience?
- 2,200 visits in twelve months, 1,000 on the artist page and 1,200 on the paintings.
What style of painting by Andries Van Eertvelt attracts buyers?
- Soft Shadow (Luminance) paintings: 69% of the visits, 35% of the catalog.