What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Bruce Moore on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Bruce Moore: the visitors' view
Visitors open St. Francis more than any other painting by Bruce Moore: 300 visits in twelve months, 21% of the total. Then come Satyr and Rabbit and Great Dane. Bruce Moore received 1,200 visits: 400 on the artist page, 800 on paintings. Momentum slowed: 100% fewer visits in Oct 2026 than in Sep 2026. The best month was Jul 2026: 1,000 visits. The taste is clear: Statement (Contrast) gets 50% of the visits but is only 32% of the catalog.
Bruce Moore: the 10 paintings visitors look at first
The 10 paintings of Bruce Moore with the most visits on AllPaintingsStore.com in twelve months, most visited first.
-
1
St. Francis, 1936
300 visits · 21.4%
-
2
Satyr and Rabbit, 1929
200 visits · 14.3%
-
3
Great Dane
200 visits · 14.3%
-
4
Tyger, 1950
100 visits · 7.1%
-
5
Some Skulls and Some Bills, 1947
100 visits · 7.1%
-
6
Waterlily
100 visits · 7.1%
-
7
Minke
100 visits · 7.1%
-
8
White Lily, 1961
100 visits · 7.1%
-
9
Portrait of Dr. Leonard Carmichael
100 visits · 7.1%
-
10
Little Brother, 1942
100 visits · 7.1%
How do visits to the Bruce Moore page change by month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Open the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 200 | 800 |
| Aug 2026 | 100 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 100 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
How do visits to the paintings of Bruce Moore change by month?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
Which paintings of Bruce Moore match what visitors choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Open the figures
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 15.8% | 7.1% |
| Soft Shadow | 36.8% | 42.9% |
| Gentle Luminance | 5.3% | 7.1% |
| Bright Balance | 10.5% | 21.4% |
| Luminous | 31.6% | 21.4% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 57.9% | 64.3% |
| Subtle Color | 21.1% | 7.1% |
| Balanced Soft | 15.8% | 21.4% |
| Clear Color Presence | 5.3% | 7.1% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 38.9% | 50.0% |
| Neutrals | 38.9% | 42.9% |
| Dark | 5.6% | 7.1% |
| Monochrome | 11.1% | 0.0% |
| Pastels | 5.6% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 52.6% | 57.1% |
| Balanced | 36.8% | 35.7% |
| Vivid | 10.5% | 7.1% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 36.8% | 21.4% |
| Gentle | 10.5% | 14.3% |
| Balanced | 10.5% | 7.1% |
| Bold | 10.5% | 7.1% |
| Statement | 31.6% | 50.0% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 5.3% | 7.1% |
| Balanced Harmony | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 26.3% | 28.6% |
| Unified Palette | 68.4% | 64.3% |
Which paintings of Bruce Moore hold the interest, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Open the figures
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Francis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Little Brother | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Female Nude with Drapery | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Black Panther | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Satyr and Rabbit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eternal Vigilance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Heron | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyger | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| White Lily | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Studies of Feet (Chickens) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do the visitors of Bruce Moore browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
How many visits per day does Bruce Moore get, and what is next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Open the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
About Bruce Moore on AllPaintingsStore.com
Which painting by Bruce Moore sees the most visits?
- St. Francis: 300 visits, 21% of the views. 10 paintings are ranked above.
What is the size of the Bruce Moore audience?
- 1,200 visits in twelve months, 400 on the artist page and 800 on the paintings.
What style of painting by Bruce Moore attracts visitors?
- Statement (Contrast) paintings: 50% of the visits, 32% of the catalog.