What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Puru on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Puru: the visitors' view
Visitors open PEAR FLOWER AND BIRD more than any other painting by Puru: 200 visits in twelve months, 4% of the total. Then come AUTUMN COUNTRYSIDE and Kneeling by the River. Puru received 4,800 visits: 1,200 on the artist page, 3,600 on paintings. Momentum is positive: 100% more visits in Oct 2026 than in Sep 2026. The best month was Jul 2026: 3,800 visits. Visits by device: computers (81%), phones (17%) and tablets (2%). The taste is clear: Pastels (Color Palette) gets 34% of the visits but is only 24% of the catalog.
Puru: the 10 paintings visitors look at first
The 10 paintings of Puru with the most visits on AllPaintingsStore.com in twelve months, most visited first.
-
1
PEAR FLOWER AND BIRD
200 visits · 4.3%
-
2
AUTUMN COUNTRYSIDE
200 visits · 4.3%
-
3
Kneeling by the River
200 visits · 4.3%
-
4
Trekking in the Winter Mountains
200 visits · 4.3%
-
5
Letter to Zhang Daqian
200 visits · 4.3%
-
6
WINTRY FOREST
100 visits · 2.1%
-
7
FIVE PINES
100 visits · 2.1%
-
8
Autumn Landscape Calligraphy
100 visits · 2.1%
-
9
BEE AND FLOWERS HORSE
100 visits · 2.1%
-
10
SUNSET OVER THE AUTUMN MOUNTAINS
100 visits · 2.1%
How do visits to the Puru page change by month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Open the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Jul 2026 | 600 | 3,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 200 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 100 | 100 |
| Oct 2026 | 300 | 100 |
How do visits to the paintings of Puru change by month?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
Which paintings of Puru match what visitors choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Open the figures
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Soft Shadow | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 2.0% | 4.3% |
| Bright Balance | 20.0% | 19.1% |
| Luminous | 78.0% | 76.6% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 72.0% | 66.0% |
| Subtle Color | 18.0% | 23.4% |
| Balanced Soft | 10.0% | 8.5% |
| Clear Color Presence | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Neutrals | 60.0% | 57.5% |
| Pastels | 24.0% | 34.0% |
| Monochrome | 16.0% | 6.4% |
| Earthy | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 24.0% | 23.4% |
| Balanced | 64.0% | 63.8% |
| Vivid | 12.0% | 12.8% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 50.0% | 48.9% |
| Gentle | 24.0% | 29.8% |
| Balanced | 10.0% | 8.5% |
| Bold | 12.0% | 8.5% |
| Statement | 4.0% | 4.3% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Strong Color Unity | 22.0% | 12.8% |
| Unified Palette | 78.0% | 87.2% |
Which paintings of Puru hold the interest, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Open the figures
| Artwork | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visiting Friend on a Snowy… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SCHOLAR'S AUTUMN FIELD TRIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 |
| Kneeling by the River | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FIVE PINES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HORSEBACK RIDER | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bodhidharma Crossing the Ri… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scholars in the Winter Woods | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LI XIANGJUN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FIGURE AND HORSE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Visiting Friends in the Mou… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
What is the device breakdown of the Puru audience?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
Open the figures
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 3,900 | 81.2% |
| phones | 800 | 16.7% |
| tablets | 100 | 2.1% |
Which languages do the visitors of Puru browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Open the figures
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| German | 100 | 33.3% |
| English | 100 | 33.3% |
| French | 100 | 33.3% |
How many visits per day does Puru get, and what is next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Open the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 19 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 24 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov | 100 |
| Tue 3 Nov | 400 |
| Wed 4 Nov | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 8 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 9 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 10 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Wed 11 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 12 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 13 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 14 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 15 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 16 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 17 Nov (forecast) | 400 |
| Wed 18 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 19 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 20 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 21 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 22 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 23 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 24 Nov (forecast) | 500 |
| Wed 25 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 26 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 27 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
About Puru on AllPaintingsStore.com
Which painting by Puru sees the most visits?
- PEAR FLOWER AND BIRD: 200 visits, 4% of the views. 10 paintings are ranked above.
What is the size of the Puru audience?
- 4,800 visits in twelve months, 1,200 on the artist page and 3,600 on the paintings.
What devices do the visitors of Puru use?
- The split of the visits is computers (81%), phones (17%) and tablets (2%); computers come first at 81%.
What style of painting by Puru attracts visitors?
- Pastels (Color Palette) paintings: 34% of the visits, 24% of the catalog.