What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Carlo Cignani on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Carlo Cignani: the buyers' view
Buyers open Der Triumph Amors. Ol Auf Leinwand more than any other painting by Carlo Cignani: 300 visits in twelve months, 17% of the total. Then come Jupiter and Moise Sauve Des Eaux, Tableau Attribue A Carlo Cignani. Carlo Cignani received 1,700 visits: 500 on the artist page, 1,200 on paintings. The best month was Jul 2026: 1,600 visits. The taste is clear: Romantic (Emotional Tone) gets 100% of the visits but is only 43% of the catalog.
Carlo Cignani: the 10 paintings buyers look at first
The 10 paintings of Carlo Cignani with the most visits on AllPaintingsStore.com in twelve months, most visited first.
-
1
Der Triumph Amors. Ol Auf Leinwand
300 visits · 16.7%
-
2
Jupiter
200 visits · 11.1%
-
3
Moise Sauve Des Eaux, Tableau Attribue A Carlo Cignani
200 visits · 11.1%
-
4
Joseph and Potiphar's Wife, 1678
100 visits · 5.6%
-
5
Venus with Cherubs
100 visits · 5.6%
-
6
Jupiter
100 visits · 5.6%
-
7
Jupiter
100 visits · 5.6%
-
8
The Penitent Magdalen
100 visits · 5.6%
-
9
Bacco E Arianna
100 visits · 5.6%
-
10
Jael And Sisera
100 visits · 5.6%
How do visits to the Carlo Cignani page change by month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Open the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 500 | 1,100 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 100 |
How do visits to the paintings of Carlo Cignani change by month?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
Which paintings of Carlo Cignani match what buyers choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Open the figures
| Vibe | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Elegant | 42.9% | 50.0% |
| Romantic | 28.6% | 50.0% |
| Classic | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Dramatic | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Romantic | 42.9% | 100.0% |
| Calm | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Dramatic | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Reflective | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Somber | 14.3% | 0.0% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 41.2% | 38.9% |
| Soft Shadow | 26.5% | 33.3% |
| Gentle Luminance | 26.5% | 27.8% |
| Bright Balance | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 23.5% | 27.8% |
| Subtle Color | 29.4% | 16.7% |
| Balanced Soft | 41.2% | 44.4% |
| Clear Color Presence | 5.9% | 11.1% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 74.2% | 72.2% |
| Dark | 9.7% | 16.7% |
| Neutrals | 9.7% | 5.6% |
| Monochrome | 6.5% | 5.6% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 38.2% | 38.9% |
| Balanced | 55.9% | 50.0% |
| Vivid | 5.9% | 11.1% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 26.5% | 16.7% |
| Gentle | 26.5% | 16.7% |
| Balanced | 14.7% | 11.1% |
| Bold | 14.7% | 33.3% |
| Statement | 17.6% | 22.2% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 8.8% | 11.1% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 2.9% | 5.6% |
| Balanced Harmony | 8.8% | 27.8% |
| Strong Color Unity | 44.1% | 33.3% |
| Unified Palette | 35.3% | 22.2% |
Which paintings of Carlo Cignani hold the interest, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Open the figures
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venus with Cherubs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph and Potiphar's Wife | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 |
| Charity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shepherd and Shepherdess | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Portrait of Marcello Malpig… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jupiter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jupiter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jupiter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| The Penitent Magdalen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Affresco Di Carlo Cignani N… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do the buyers of Carlo Cignani browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Open the figures
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Czech | 100 | 100.0% |
How many visits per day does Carlo Cignani get, and what is next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Open the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 23 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 24 Sep | 100 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 0 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 0 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 100 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 100 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 200 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 200 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 200 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
About Carlo Cignani on AllPaintingsStore.com
Which painting by Carlo Cignani sees the most visits?
- Der Triumph Amors. Ol Auf Leinwand: 300 visits, 17% of the views. 10 paintings are ranked above.
What is the size of the Carlo Cignani audience?
- 1,700 visits in twelve months, 500 on the artist page and 1,200 on the paintings.
What style of painting by Carlo Cignani attracts buyers?
- Romantic (Emotional Tone) paintings: 100% of the visits, 43% of the catalog.