What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of David Teniers the Elder on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
David Teniers the Elder: the buyers' view
Buyers open Venus visiting Vulcan’s Forge more than any other painting by David Teniers the Elder: 400 visits in twelve months, 21% of the total. Then come Valentine kneels to receive a rosary from the Virgin Mary and Christ on the Road to Calvary. David Teniers the Elder received 1,900 visits: 200 on the artist page, 1,700 on paintings. Momentum slowed: 33% fewer visits in Sep 2026 than in Aug 2026. The best month was Jul 2026: 1,400 visits. The taste is clear: Strong Color Unity (Color Harmony) gets 63% of the visits but is only 45% of the catalog.
David Teniers the Elder: the 10 paintings buyers look at first
The 10 paintings of David Teniers the Elder with the most visits on AllPaintingsStore.com in twelve months, most visited first.
-
1
Venus visiting Vulcan’s Forge
400 visits · 21.1%
-
2
Valentine kneels to receive a rosary from the Virgin Mary
300 visits · 15.8%
-
3
Christ on the Road to Calvary
200 visits · 10.5%
-
4
Jacob wrestling with the Angel
200 visits · 10.5%
-
5
Elderly Man Seated in a Tavern, David Teniers (II) (after), c. 1645, 1645
100 visits · 5.3%
-
6
The Temptation of St Anthony, David Teniers (II), c. 1645, 1645
100 visits · 5.3%
-
7
Husbandman at a Cottage Door with a Seated Woman and Child, David Teniers (II), c. 1650 - c. 1655, 1655
100 visits · 5.3%
-
8
Io, transformed into a cow, is handed to Juno by Jupiter
100 visits · 5.3%
-
9
Dutch-old interior
100 visits · 5.3%
-
10
Landscape with the flight into Egypt
100 visits · 5.3%
How do visits to the David Teniers the Elder page change by month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Open the figures
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 200 | 1,200 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 300 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 200 |
How do visits to the paintings of David Teniers the Elder change by month?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
Which paintings of David Teniers the Elder match what buyers choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Open the figures
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 40.9% | 36.8% |
| Soft Shadow | 45.5% | 57.9% |
| Gentle Luminance | 13.6% | 5.3% |
| Bright Balance | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 27.3% | 15.8% |
| Subtle Color | 54.5% | 63.2% |
| Balanced Soft | 13.6% | 15.8% |
| Clear Color Presence | 4.5% | 5.3% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 82.3% | 92.3% |
| Dark | 5.9% | 7.7% |
| Monochrome | 11.8% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 59.1% | 63.2% |
| Balanced | 36.4% | 31.6% |
| Vivid | 4.5% | 5.3% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 22.7% | 10.5% |
| Gentle | 27.3% | 26.3% |
| Balanced | 4.5% | 10.5% |
| Bold | 13.6% | 21.1% |
| Statement | 31.8% | 31.6% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 18.2% | 10.5% |
| Balanced Harmony | 13.6% | 10.5% |
| Strong Color Unity | 45.5% | 63.2% |
| Unified Palette | 22.7% | 15.8% |
Which paintings of David Teniers the Elder hold the interest, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Open the figures
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine kneels to receive… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 100 | 0 |
| Io, transformed into a cow,… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Christ on the Road to Calva… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 |
| Dutch-old interior | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Christ on the road to calva… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Landscape with the flight i… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Conversion of Saint Paul | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Elderly Man Seated in a Tav… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Alchemist | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Venus visiting Vulcan’s For… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do the buyers of David Teniers the Elder browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
How many visits per day does David Teniers the Elder get, and what is next?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Open the figures
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Tue 22 Sep | 100 |
| Wed 23 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 24 Sep | 0 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 0 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 0 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 100 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 100 |
| Tue 13 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 14 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
About David Teniers the Elder on AllPaintingsStore.com
Which painting by David Teniers the Elder sees the most visits?
- Venus visiting Vulcan’s Forge: 400 visits, 21% of the views. 10 paintings are ranked above.
What is the size of the David Teniers the Elder audience?
- 1,900 visits in twelve months, 200 on the artist page and 1,700 on the paintings.
What style of painting by David Teniers the Elder attracts buyers?
- Strong Color Unity (Color Harmony) paintings: 63% of the visits, 45% of the catalog.