What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Ernest Lawson on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Ernest Lawson: the figures that matter
Realization is the painting of Ernest Lawson most opened: 400 visits in twelve months, 5% of the artist's views. It is followed by River Scene in Winter and High Bridge at Night, New York City. In total 9,000 visits: 1,100 to the artist page and 7,900 to the paintings. Best month: Jul 2026 with 7,200 visits. Device split: computers (98%) and phones (2%). Bold (Contrast) is the preferred style: 39% of the visits, 28% of the catalog.
Top 10 paintings of Ernest Lawson by visits
Ranked by visits on AllPaintingsStore.com in the last twelve months, not by catalog score. Rank 1 is the painting of Ernest Lawson that people open most.
-
1
Realization
400 visits · 5.0%
-
2
River Scene in Winter, 1899
300 visits · 3.8%
-
3
High Bridge at Night, New York City, 1920
300 visits · 3.8%
-
4
The Bridge
300 visits · 3.8%
-
5
Red Roofs of Mosman
300 visits · 3.8%
-
6
Dunwoodie, Upper New York, 1910
200 visits · 2.5%
-
7
End of Winter - The Boathouse on the Harlem River, New York
200 visits · 2.5%
-
8
The Harlem River from High Bridge, 1894
200 visits · 2.5%
-
9
Spuyten Duyvil Creek, 1914
200 visits · 2.5%
-
10
Wet Night, Gramercy Park
200 visits · 2.5%
What is the monthly traffic of the Ernest Lawson page?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
Show the table
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 400 |
| Jul 2026 | 500 | 6,700 |
| Aug 2026 | 100 | 600 |
| Sep 2026 | 500 | 200 |
What is the monthly traffic on the paintings of Ernest Lawson?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do buyers choose among the paintings of Ernest Lawson?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
Show the table
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 2.0% | 2.5% |
| Soft Shadow | 10.0% | 11.2% |
| Gentle Luminance | 48.0% | 43.8% |
| Bright Balance | 38.0% | 40.0% |
| Luminous | 2.0% | 2.5% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 28.0% | 35.0% |
| Subtle Color | 36.0% | 37.5% |
| Balanced Soft | 32.0% | 15.0% |
| Clear Color Presence | 4.0% | 12.5% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Neutrals | 65.8% | 60.0% |
| Earthy | 28.9% | 27.3% |
| Dark | 2.6% | 9.1% |
| Monochrome | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Nature | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Pastels | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 16.0% | 22.5% |
| Balanced | 72.0% | 58.8% |
| Vivid | 12.0% | 18.8% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 10.0% | 6.2% |
| Gentle | 24.0% | 18.8% |
| Balanced | 14.0% | 11.2% |
| Bold | 28.0% | 38.8% |
| Statement | 24.0% | 25.0% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 26.0% | 20.0% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 10.0% | 15.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 18.0% | 18.8% |
| Strong Color Unity | 34.0% | 31.2% |
| Unified Palette | 12.0% | 15.0% |
How do the top paintings of Ernest Lawson perform month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
Show the table
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Bridge, Harlem R… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harlem Valley, Winter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| The Garden Umbrella | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| New England Birches | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conneticut River Scene | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dunwoodie, Upper New York | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| Harlem River | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Approaching Storm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| River Landscape | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| River Scene in Winter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
Phones or computers: where is Ernest Lawson browsed?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
Show the table
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 8,800 | 97.8% |
| phones | 200 | 2.2% |
What is the language breakdown of the Ernest Lawson audience?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
Show the table
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Spanish | 300 | 100.0% |
What are the daily visits to Ernest Lawson, and what is forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
Show the table
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Fri 25 Sep | 200 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 300 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 300 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Questions on Ernest Lawson demand
What is the most-viewed painting of Ernest Lawson?
- Realization, with 400 visits or 5% of the views. The full list goes to rank 10.
How many visits does Ernest Lawson get on AllPaintingsStore.com?
- 9,000 in twelve months (1,100 on the artist page, 7,900 on the paintings).
Is Ernest Lawson browsed more on phones or computers?
- The visits split as computers (98%) and phones (2%); computers lead with 98%.
Is there a style of Ernest Lawson that visitors prefer?
- Yes, Bold (Contrast): 39% of the visits against 28% of the catalog.