What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Meindert Hobbema on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Meindert Hobbema: demand at a glance
The most-viewed painting by Meindert Hobbema on AllPaintingsStore.com over twelve months is River Landscape with Fishermen: 200 visits, 12% of all views of the artist. Next in demand: LA FERME and The road to middelharnis. Meindert Hobbema drew 1,800 visits in all, 500 on the artist page and 1,300 on single paintings. Peak month: Jul 2026, at 1,200 visits. Buyers lean towards Discordant Palette (Color Harmony): 19% of the visits, against 2% of the artist's catalog.
The 10 paintings by Meindert Hobbema that buyers open most
A demand ranking by real visits over the last twelve months on AllPaintingsStore.com: the 10 paintings of Meindert Hobbema looked at most, with the most visited first.
-
1
River Landscape with Fishermen, 1660
200 visits · 12.5%
-
2
LA FERME
200 visits · 12.5%
-
3
The road to middelharnis
200 visits · 12.5%
-
4
The Water Mill 1
200 visits · 12.5%
-
5
A Farm in the Sunlight, 1668
100 visits · 6.2%
-
6
Cottages in a Wood, 1660
100 visits · 6.2%
-
7
A Road winding past Cottages
100 visits · 6.2%
-
8
LA FORET DE CHENES
100 visits · 6.2%
-
9
Meyndert the water mill
100 visits · 6.2%
-
10
A Watermill
100 visits · 6.2%
How much interest does Meindert Hobbema get each month?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
See the data
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 100 | 100 |
| Jul 2026 | 400 | 800 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 200 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 200 |
How often are the paintings of Meindert Hobbema viewed?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What kind of paintings do buyers of Meindert Hobbema choose?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
See the data
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 6.0% | 12.5% |
| Soft Shadow | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Gentle Luminance | 48.0% | 37.5% |
| Bright Balance | 6.0% | 12.5% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 44.0% | 43.8% |
| Subtle Color | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Balanced Soft | 6.0% | 6.2% |
| Clear Color Presence | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 56.0% | 56.2% |
| Balanced | 42.0% | 43.8% |
| Vivid | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Gentle | 4.0% | 6.2% |
| Balanced | 4.0% | 6.2% |
| Bold | 14.0% | 18.8% |
| Statement | 76.0% | 68.8% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 2.0% | 18.8% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Balanced Harmony | 14.0% | 12.5% |
| Strong Color Unity | 52.0% | 56.2% |
| Unified Palette | 30.0% | 12.5% |
Which paintings by Meindert Hobbema are in demand, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
See the data
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cottages in a Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LA FORET DE CHENES | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Village with Water Mill amo… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LA FERME | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| LE MOULIN A EAU | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wooded Landscape with the C… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A Stream by a Wood | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hut among Trees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wooded Landscape with Merry… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Which languages do buyers of Meindert Hobbema browse in?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
See the data
| Language | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| German | 100 | 100.0% |
What are the daily visits to Meindert Hobbema, and the forecast?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
See the data
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 100 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 300 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 16 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 400 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 500 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 600 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 5 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Fri 6 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 7 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
Meindert Hobbema: common questions
Which paintings by Meindert Hobbema are most in demand?
- River Landscape with Fishermen leads with 200 visits (12% of views of Meindert Hobbema). The ranking above shows the top 10.
How much interest is there in Meindert Hobbema?
- 1,800 visits in twelve months: 500 on the artist page and 1,300 on individual paintings.
Which type of painting by Meindert Hobbema do buyers prefer?
- Discordant Palette (Color Harmony): 19% of the visits for 2% of the catalog.